Governance Committee Members 2015-2016

Loginlocked

 

Governance Committee Members 2015-2016

University Faculty Council

Sarah Ferguson, Speaker 14-16
   
Susan Trelstad, Speaker-elect 15-16
   
Deborah Madanayake, Secretary 14-16
   
Margaret McCue Enser, SBPS 14-16
Kate Kelly, SBPS 14-17
Anupama Pasricha, SBPS 15-18
   
Mary Hearst, HSSH 13-16
Lisa Dutton, HSSH 14-16
Susan Trelstad, HSSH 14-17
Julie Mumm, HSSH 14-17
Emily Nowak, HSSH 14-17
Lisa Rovick, HSSH 15-18
John Scmitt, HSSH 15-18
Vicki Schug, HSSH 15-18
   
Cuc Kim Vu, SHAS 13-16
Jill Jepson, SHAS 13-16
Patricia Cahalan Connors, SHAS 15-18
Patricia Montalbano, SHAS 15-18
Vincent Skemp, SHAS 15-17
   
MaryAnn Brenden, SSW 14-17
Kathleen Caron, SSW 15-18

University Faculty Evaluation, Promotion, and Tenure Committee

Graduate:

Laura Gilchrist 13-16
Laurie Anderson Sathe 13-16
Michael Chovanec 14-17
Debra Filer 15-18

Baccalaureate:

Pa Der Vang (chair) 13-16
Teresa Ripple 14-16
Kim Ha 14-17
Megan Kalina 14-17
Daron Janzen 15-18
Kathleen Tweeten 15-18

Associate:

Lucas Pingel 13-16
Cynthia Graham 14-17

University Curriculum, Assessment and Policies Committee

Graduate:

Lisa Richardson (UCAP co-chair) 13-16
Heidi Hammond 14-17
Gay Varecka 14-17
Syneva Barrett 15-18

Baccalaureate:

Gina Mancini-Samuelson (UCAP co-chair) 13-16
Elizabeth Otto 14-17
Kaye Smith 14-17
John Dwyer 15-18

Associate:

Diane Compo Milow (subcommittee chair) 13-16
Barbara Lutmer 13-16
Robin Lukes 15-17
Scott Haglund 15-18

Assessment:

Rachel Neiwert (subcommittee chair) 13-16
Lisa Dutton 15-18
Sook Lim 15-18
[open position] 15-18

Constitution, Bylaws, and Elections Committee

Kate Barrett (chair) 13-16  
Amy Shaw 14-17
Nancy Heitzeg 15-18

Dispute Resolution Committee

Indrani Maitra 13-16
Cecilia Konchar Farr 14-17
Emily West (chair) 14-17
Debra Sellheim 15-18

University Faculty Council Subcommittees

Academic Professional Development

Emily Asch 13-16
Lisa Kiesel (Temporary position) 13-16
Siri Anderson (chair; Temporary position) 13-16
Natasha Yates 14-17
James Wollack 14-17
Paula Gajewski-Mickelson 15-16
Suzanne Clarke 15-18

Academic Resources

Anthony Molaro 13-16
Kathleen Rickert (co-chair) 13-16
Monica Brown (co-chair) 14-17
Mary Hedenstrom 14-17
Todd Deutsch 15-18

Allocation and Compensation

Angie Grabau 13-16
Kristine West (co-chair) 13-16
Annalisa Jordan 14-17
Jennifer B. Miller 14-17
Kurt Olson 15-18