Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff.jpg

The f​ollowing ​members of our faculty and staff made gifts in fiscal year 2013 – 2014. A spouse's name in parentheses indicates that the couple made a joint gift to St. Kate's.

$5,000 - $9,999
Anonymous
Sisters, Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary, Andrea J. Lee, IHM

$2,500 - $4,999
Kathleen Achterling Adams '84, MAOL '98 (Russell S. Adams)
Brian J. Bruess (Carol Bruess)
David E. Emerson
Judith Larson Gamboni '98 (Donald J. Gamboni)
Rebecca K. Hawthorne (Peter C. Hawthorne)
Colleen A. Hegranes (Steven Hegranes)
Margaret Dexheimer Pharris

$1,500 - $2,499
Blanche E. Abdallah
Joann M. Bangs (William L. Glahn)
Ruth Haag Brombach '60 (William A. Brombach)
Beth Riedel Carney '82 (Richard Carney)
Sara Radke Collova '04 (Andrew M. Collova)
Joan M. Demeules '87, MAT '01
Angela Dockendorf (Grant Dockendorf)
Debra A. Filer
Curt Galloway (Dawn Galloway)
Deborah Smith Grealy (Thomas Grealy)
Osiris Abrego Guzman '93
Mary Beth Muellerleile Iverson '85
Stacy Schwarze Jacobson (Dave Jacobson)
Elizabeth A. Johnson
Karen G. Jothen, MAOL '06 (Erik M. Jothen)
Gertrude Schoolmeesters Landgren '72
Lahens Lee-St. Fleur '05 (Jenna Madden St. Fleur '07)
Marjorie Mathison Hance '70
Pamela J. McNulty
Penelope A. Moyers (Frank Cleveland)
Ann L. Piotrowski '73
Joan Mangen Robertson '68, MAOL '99
Craig A. Roger
Thomas J. Rooney
Melanie A. Ruda '77 (Kathleen M. McDonough '80)
Eric M. Stacey (Leslie Stacey)
Elizabeth J. Stevens
Alice R. Swan
Dr. Kenneth and Grace Vos
Mary M. Wagner '69 (William Moore)

$500 - $1,499
Colleen M. Carpenter
Holly Kehr Clynch, MAOL '02, DPT '09
Francine Corcoran
Kathleen M. Daniels '73
Linda Schaak Distad '71
Amy Gage (David Studer)
Laura S. Gilchrist
Mary O'Neill Hearst
Nancy A. Heitzeg
Marsha K. Holey
Amy M. Kelly
Mary Behr Kleinberg '75 (James J. Kleinberg)
Alan C. Kotula (Connie Kotula)
Mary W. Lagaard (Scott Lagaard)
Ronald D. Lutz (Catherine Cott-Meissel Lutz '81)
James L. Manship (Beverly Manship)
Robert Marson
William C. McDonough
Marlene Mohs (Steven Mohs)
Gregory Morrissey
Marcella J. Myers
Thelma and Chuka Obah
Linda M. Ovadia (David Ovadia)
Scott J. Pakudaitis
Scott M. Peterson
Amy Polski Larson '91, MAED '05 (Eric C. Larson)
Ellen T. Richter-Norgel (Thomas M. Richter-Norgel)
Jean Pearson Ryan '76 (Patrick J. Ryan)
Catherine C. Spaeth
Laurie A. Svatek

$100 - $499
Anonymous
Sabrina M. Anderson '02
Mary Beth Arthaud '78
Katherine A. Barrett
Trina L. Bartok '08
Michael J. Baxter
Sheila D. Berger
Teri G. Bickham
L. Jaynie Bjornaraa
Gail Nelson Bliven
Melissa Reuter Brechon '77, MLIS '95
Paul Buttenhoff
Sue Ellen Johnson Campbell '76
Mary T. Miller Carlson '75
Jane Lamm Carroll '80
Joanne Cavallaro
Scott S. Chamberlain
Deborah J. Churchill '84
Coventry R. Cowens
Sharon L. Doherty (Therese W. Cain)
Cynthia Dols
Shirin C. Downey '10
Lisa L. Dutton
Scott F. Eddy '60, MNUR '10
Cynthia Egeness (Michael Hanson)
Douglas J. Eichten (Donna J. Eichten)
Kathleen Kelly Eittreim, MAT '01
Patrice L. Engelmann '12
Carol Evans-Smith
John J. Flynn (Deborah Pile)
Susan G. Forneris (Ronald Forneris)
Brenda Lee Frie, MPOT '10
Paula Gajewski-Mickelson, MAOL '07
Linda M. Geiwitz (Richard Geiwitz)
Laura Goodman-Brown '11
Lisa Graham-Peterson '09
Tracey L. Gran
Kristine Haertl
Beth A. Hamer
Donna M. Hauer
Mary Norell Hedenstrom '00 (David K. Hedenstrom)
Dreux H. Hempe '07
Nicole M. Hempler
Mary Unger Henderson '80
Susan D. Herrmann
Nicole Nelson Hines, MAOL '14
Norah Valladares Hoff '06
Michelle Kenney Hueg '07
Michael D. Hurd
MarySue Ingman
John Jeries
Suzanne S. Kaback
Megan M. Kalina (Mark T. Lasswell)
Lisa Phillips Kampa '09
Catherine M. Kelly
Karen T. Kiener '08, MLIS '12
Cecilia Konchar Farr (Tracy E. Farr)
Valerie A. Krech
Carol F. Kuechler (Thomas J. Tesch)
Bonnie S. La Duca
Laura A. Lathrop
Richard C. Laurion, MAOL '09
Trang T. Le (Binh C. Bui)
David L. Luedtke
Debra S. Magnuson
Anne M. Maguire
Brigette M. Marty
Stephanie Rosckes McCluskey '08 (Justin McCluskey)
Laura J. McGlauchlen
Sarah Jensen Meysenburg '00 (Anthony R. Meysenburg)
Julie Michener (John Michener)
Karen B. Mielke
Debra J. Miner (Keith Miner)
Patricia Klas Montalbano (James P. Montalbano)
James M. Newsome, MAT '05
Monica Olmschenk
Pauline J. Oo
Anupama Pasricha
Carol L. Pavlish
Martha M. Phillips
Lisa Barth Polachek '80
Kelly A. Povo '09
Jeanne Hnath Razidlo '90 (Mark J. Razidlo)
Corinne V. Ritt
Jennifer Robinson Kloos
Kimberlee Joy Roth
Karen M. Sames
Jill Welter Schade
Eugene J. Scheffler, MAOL '99
John S. Schmitt
Debra Ough Sellheim
Susan Wanless Sexton
Aaron V. Shukla
Vincent Skemp (Deirdre Brennan)
Angela Stanco (Theodore P. Broich)
Ann J. Sweeney (Patrick D. Sweeney)
Kathleen Heilman Tweeten '99
Martha R. Vest '11
Tina Wagner
Patricia Hanson Wallway
Kristine A. Wessinger (Nick Wessinger)
Emily Blanchard West
Miriam R. West

Under $100
Christina Peterson Anderson '01
Siri S. Anderson
Amanda J. Arend
Sara J. Berhow
Betty A. Biernat
Joey Blanchard
Terri A. Bouressa (David G. Theisen)
Mary Ann F. Brenden (Dr. Herbert Brenden)
Jacqueline L. Byrd-Nickels
Julie A. Capistrant '12
Rafael A. Cervantes
Kristin T. Chalberg, MAOL '04
David D. Chapman
Cort J. Cieminski (Karen M. Cieminski)
Deitra L. Collins
Charles W. Crain
Brian D. Dusbiber (M. Catherine Dusbiber)
Louise Edwards-Simpson (Russell Edwards-Simpson)
Pamela R. Fletcher
Arlene Kruize Fults
Kristen E. Gerlach
Barbara C. Gilbertson
Arlene Goter
Jyothi Gupta
Karen V. Guth
Linda Nelson Hadden, MNUR '93
Benjamin D. Hageseth
Heidi Hammond
Susan C. Hawthorne
Nancy E. Hendrickson
Gay Herzberg
M. Kay Harbison Kendall '03
Sara G. Kerr (James D. McManus '03)
Rita Klosinski
Benjamin D. Krouse-Gagne
Suzanne Lessard Kuncio '89
Michael and Margaret Larson
Joseph T. Lipari
Karen M. Loewenson, MNUR '10 (Peter Loewenson)
Deborah A. Madanayake
Margaret M. Makowske, MAOL '02
Lori R. Maxfield
Diana L. McGrath
Susan C. McLean-Keeney and Philip Keeney
Jennifer Biggs Miller
Steven P. Mohs
Katherine M. Monsour
Ardus D. Morgan
Cassie L. Nelson
Susan Nelson-Hummel (Terry Trelstad)
Paul and Patricia Niemuth
Hilary Novacek Bundt '08 (Nicholas Novacek Bundt)
Cynthia K. Olson, MAOL '03
Kimberly D. Osland
Ann L. Osmond
Brenda M. Otto
Joseph P. Pallansch
Susan M. Pauly '80
Corey Phelps
Patricia A. Pierce
Sean P. Pinkerton
Stacey M. Poirier (Edward O. Linder)
Laura A. Reidell '12
Sarah Zappa Rodriguez '95
Sharon L. Rolenc
Donna J. Roles
Louise Sonnen Roth '64
Susan L. Rudd
Michelle M. Schedin
Randall L. Schroeder (Kathy McDonald Schroeder)
Vicki K. Schutt
Heidi R. Schwartz '13
Mary P. Soher, OP
Diane M. Stahl
Laurie Swabey
Barbara Wylie Thompson '65
Aimee E. Thostenson
Deborah A. Torres
Suzan C. Ulrich
Diane M. Wald (Daniel J. Wald)
Mary L. Weddle
Shelley E. Wefald '04
Ann Ripley Wilcek '99
Pamela H. Wilmouth