Volunteers

Volunteers

Volunteers.jpg

The following volunteer boards generously donated their time in fiscal year 2013-2014.

2013-2014 Alumnae Council Executive Committee

Helen Wagner '69, Chair
Kate Marion Fisher '06
Theresa McHugh Palmersheim '72
Kate A. Seng '84
Linda Theis Thrasher '88, Emerita  

Ruth Haag Brombach '60
Karen G. Jothen, MAOL '06

2013-2014 Planned Giving Advisory Council

Richard A. Beens
Nancy Aberg Christensen '62
Carol A. Delage '80
Ann M. Gallagher '54
John G. Griep
Paula Bendry Larsen '64
Patti Cassady Marrinan '77
Veronica (Bonnie) O'Connor '60
MaryFrances Schurb '82
Mary Emery Shearen '75
Marianne Wheelock '80

2014 Reunion Committee

Class of 1949
Gerry Sonnen Bradford
Mary Jane Dornack Faricy
Margery Smith, CSJ
Margaret Pieters Stringer
Marcella Flaten Wartman

Class of 1954
Mary Jo Clarity Quinn
Kathleen Rafter Tregilgas
Carol Lamphere Vasatka
Lorraine Roehl Zweber

Class of 1959
Catherine McNamee Rodriguez-Nieto
Mary Sarazin
Mary Pat Donahoe Speltz
Carol Beckman Summers

Class of 1964
Roberta Ganas Ackley
Lucy Dargen Anderle
Mary Ann Blechinger
Judy Verschoor Burich
Patricia Carroll Byrne
Margaret (Muggsy) Christensen Ferber
Mary Devoy Gilbert
Pat Ryan Hanf
Paula Bendry Larsen
Mary Jo LaBonte Leier
Mary Irwin Medved
Karen Sherlock Middleton
Judy Pappenfus
Mary Kay Donahugh Perron
Julie Ellenbecker Roche
Joanne Routzahn
Monica Dauer Swieringa
Kay Scanlan Tschida
Mary White, OSB

Class of 1969
Michele Cromer-Poire
Patricia Dooley Eid
Sheila Clifford Lind
Ann Irlbeck Miller
Darlene O’Connor
Patricia Batko Schaffran
Helen Wagner

Class of 1974
Judith Krekelberg Butler
Mary Pat Kwaterski
Chris Hill Radcliffe
Mary Beth Westbrook Satterstrom

Class of 1979
Gingi Talbert Hickey
Pamela Batroot Kurtz
Jana Brown Patrick
Sheila Strobel Smith
Nancy Zaworski

Class of 1984
Karen E. Brill
Ann Dougherty Harens
Heidi Leopold Horsch
Pegeen O’Connell
Karen A. Simon

Class of 1989
Lynn D. Burbank
Julie Campanelli
Jeanne Scanlan Doyle
Ann Slettum
Kris Hinrichs Swanson

Class of 1994
Kelly Biedny
Sarah A. Dvorak
Joan Clark Fretag
Christine Mannella
Jennifer Schnarr

Class of 1999
Lara Bollweg
Jennifer Hastings
Margaret A. Note
Sara Aldrich Pokladnik

Class of 2004
Amy Potthoff Anderson
Jessamina Harrison Blum
Sara Radke Collova
Laura Chookiatsirichai Morlock
Gwen Schimek

Class of 2009
Colleen Fitzpatrick
Whitney Geiger
Molly M. Hall
Susan Hallquist
Leslie Anderson Sonnen
Cassandra M. Strauss

OT Affinity
Cathy Brennan ‘70
Kathleen Matuska

Athletic Affinity
Suzie Hallquist ‘09
Erika Kriechbaum ‘09
Madge Makowske ‘02